News

UEFA Nations League Best Odds, Promotions and Fixtures

UEFA Nations League Odds, Promotions and Fixtures

This weekend, the Premier League is taking a break and we get to focus on some interesting UEFA Nations League fixtures. So, whether your team is at the top of the table or bottom, you can sit back and breathe this weekend and enjoy top world class players go head to head in some fiery matches.

The UEFA Nations League starts off on Thursday 6th September and let’s countries play it out for a spot in Euro 2020¬†offering incredibly exciting matches:

Fixtures

5th June 2019

Semi Finals – tbd

 

6th June 2019

Semi Finals – tbd

 

9th June 2019

Final – tbd

Match for 3rd place – tbd

 

Standings

League A Group 1

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Netherlands 4 2 1 1 8 4 4 7
France 4 2 1 1 4 4 0 7
Germany 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2

 

League A Group 2

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Switzerland 4 3 0 1 14 5 9 9
Belgium 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 9
Iceland 4 0 0 4 1 13 -12 0

League A Group 3

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Portugal 4 2 2 0 5 3 2 8
Italy 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5
Poland 4 0 2 2 4 6 -2 2

League A Group 4

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
England 4 2 1 1 6 5 1 7
Spain 4 2 0 2 12 7 5 6
Croatia 4 1 1 2 4 10 -6 4

 

League B Group 1

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Ukraine 4 3 0 1 5 5 0 9
Czech Republic 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6
Slovakia 4 1 0 3 5 5 0 3

 

League B Group 2

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Sweden 4 2 1 1 5 3 2 7
Russia 4 2 1 1 4 3 1 7
Turkey 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 3

League B Group 3

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Bosnia & Herzogovina 4 3 1 0 5 1 4 10
Austria 4 2 1 1 3 2 1 7
Northern Ireland 4 0 0 4 2 7 -5 0

League B Group 4

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Denmark 4 2 2 0 4 1 3 8
Wales 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 6
Ireland 4 0 2 2 1 5 -4 2

League C Group 1

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Scotland 4 3 0 1 10 4 6 9
Israel 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 6
Albania 4 1 0 3 1 8 -7 3

League C Group 2

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Finland 6 4 0 2 5 3 2 12
Hungary 6 3 1 2 9 6 3 10
Greece 6 3 0 3 4 5 -1 9
Estonia 6 1 1 4 4 8 -4 4

League C Group 3

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Norway 6 4 1 1 7 2 5 13
Bulgaria 6 3 2 2 7 5 2 11
Cyprus 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4 5
Slovenia 6 0 3 3 5 8 -3 3

League C Group 4

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Serbia 6 4 2 0 11 4 7 14
Romania 6 3 3 0 8 3 5 12
Montenegro 6 2 1 3 7 6 1 7
Lithuania 6 0 0 6 3 16 -13 0

League D Group 1

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Georgia 6 5 1 0 12 2 10 16
Kazakhstan 6 1 3 2 8 7 1 6
Latvia 6 0 4 2 2 6 -4 4
Andorra 6 0 4 2 2 9 -7 4

 

League D Group 2

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Belarus 6 4 2 0 10 0 10 14
Luxembourg 6 3 1 2 11 4 7 10
Moldova 6 2 3 1 4 5 -1 9
San Marino 6 0 0 6 0 16 -16 0

 

League D Group 3

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Kosovo 6 4 2 0 15 2 13 14
Azerbaijan 6 2 3 1 7 6 1 9
Faroe Island 6 1 2 3 5 10 -5 5
San Marino 6 0 0 6 0 16 -16 0

 

League D Group 4

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
FYR Macedonia 6 5 0 1 14 5 9 15
Armenia 6 3 1 2 14 8 6 10
Gibraltar 6 2 0 4 5 15 10 6
Liechtenstein 6 1 1 4 7 12 -5 4

 

Results

Thursday 6th September

Kazakhstan 0-2 Georgia

Armenia 2-1 Liechtenstein

Czech Republic 1-2 Ukraine

Germany 0-0 France

Gibraltar 0-2 FYR Macedonia

Latvia 0-0 Andorra

Norway 2-0 Cyprus

Slovenia 1-2 Bulgaria

Wales 4-1 ROI

 

Friday 7th September

Azerbaijan 0-0 Kosovo

Albania 1-0 Israel

Faroe Islands 3-1 Malta

Italy 1-1 Poland

Lithuania 0-1 Serbia

Romania 0-0 Montenegro

Turkey 1-2 Russia

 

Saturday 8th September

Northern Ireland 1-2 Bosnia- Herzegovina

Belarus 5-0 San Marino

Finland 1-0 Hungary

Switzerland 6-0 Iceland

England 1-2 Spain

Estonia 0-1 Greece

Luxembourg 4-0 Moldova

 

Matchday Two

Sunday 9th September

France 2-1 Netherlands

Ukraine 1-0 Slovakia

Denmark 2-0 Wales

Bulgaria 1-0 Norway

Cyprus 2-1 Slovenia

Georgia 1-0 Latvia

FYR Macedonia 2-0 Armenia

Lichtenstein 2-0 Gibraltar

 

Monday 10th September

Portugal 1-0 Italy

Sweden 2-3 Turkey

Scotland 2-0 Albania

Serbia 2-2 Romania

Montenegro 2-0 Lithuania

Andorra 1-1 Kazakhstan

Kosovo 2-0 Faroe Islands

Malta 1-1 Azerbaijan

Tuesday 11th September

Iceland 0-3 Belgium

Spain 6-0 Croatia

Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 Austria

Hungary 2-1 Greece

Finland 1-0 Estonia

San Marino 3-0 Luxembourg

Moldova 0-0 Belarus

Matchday Three

Thursday 11th October

Group A3: Poland 2-3 Portugal (20.45)

Group B2: Russia 0-0 Sweden (20.45)

Group C1: Israel 2-1 Scotland (20.45)

Group C4: Lithuania 1-2 Romania (20.45)

Group C4: Montenegro 0-2 Serbia (20.45)

Group D3: Faroe Island 0-3 Azerbaijan (20.45)

Group D3: Kosovo 3-1 Malta (20.45)

 

Friday 12th October

Group A2: Belgium 2-1 Switzerland (20.45)

Group A4: Croatia 0-0 England (20.45)

Group B3: Austria 1-0 Northern Ireland (20.45)

Group C2: Greece 1-0 Hungary (20.45)

Group C2: Estonia 0-1 Finland (20.45)

Group D2: Belarus 1-0 Luxembourg (20.45)

Group D2: Moldova 2-0 San Marino (20.45)

 

 

Saturday 13th October

Group A1: Netherlands 3-0 Germany (20.45)

Group B1: Slovakia 1-2 Czech Republic (15.00)

Group B1: Republic of Ireland 0-0 Denmark (20.45)

Group C3: Norway 1-0 Slovenia (18.00)

Group C3: Bulgaria 2-1 Cyprus (20.45)

Group D1: Georgia 3-0 Andorra (18.00)

Group D1: Latvia 1-1 Kazakhstan (18.00)

Group D4: Armenia 0-1 Gibraltar (18.00)

Group D4: FYR Macedonia 4-1 Liechtenstein (20.45)

 

Matchday Four

Sunday 14th October

Group A3: Poland 0-1 Italy (20.45)

Group B2: Russia 2-0 Turkey (18.00)

Group C1: Israel 2-0 Albania (20.45)

Group C4: Romania 0-0 Serbia (15.00)

Group C4: Lithuania 1-4 Montenegro (20.45)

Group D3: Azerbaijan 1-1 Malta (18.00)

Group D3: Faroe Islands 1-1 Kosovo (20.45)

 

Monday 15th October

Group A2: Iceland 1-2 Switzerland (20.45)

Group A4: Spain 2-3 England (20.45)

Group B3: Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-0 Northern Ireland (20.45)

Group C2: Estonia 3-3 Hungary (20.45)

Group C2: Finland 2-0 Greece (20.45)

Group D2: Belarus 0-0 Moldova (20.45)

Group D2: Luxembourg 3-0 San Marino (20.45)

 

Tuesday 16th October

Group A1: France 2-1 Germany (20.45)

Group B1: Ukraine 1-0 Czech Republic (20.45)

Group B4: Republic of Ireland 0-1 Wales (20.45)

Group C3: Norway 1-0 Bulgaria (20.45)

Group C3: Slovenia 1-1 Cyprus (20.45)

Group D1: Kazakhstan 4-0 Andorra (16.00)

Group D1: Latvia 0-3 Georgia (20.45)

Group D4: Armenia 4-0 FYR Macedonia (18.00)

Group D4: Gibraltar 2-1 Liechtenstein (20.45)

 

Thursday 15th November

Group A2: Belgium 2-0 Iceland (20.45)

Group A4: Croatia 3-2 Spain (20.45)

Group B3: Austria 0-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina (20.45)

Group C2: Greece 1-0 Finland (20.45)

Group C2: Hungary 2-0 Estonia (20.45)

Group D1: Kazakhstan 1-1 Latvia (16.00)

Group D1: Andorra 1-1 Georgia (20.45)

Group D2: San Marino 0-1 Moldova (20.45)

Group D2: Luxembourg 0-2 Belarus (20.45)

Friday 16th November

Group A1: Netherlands 2-0 France (20.45)

Group B1: Slovakia 4-1 Ukraine (20.45)

Group B4: Wales 1-2 Denmark (20.45)

Group C3: Cyprus 1-1 Bulgaria (20.45)

Group C3: Slovenia 1-1 Norway (20.45)

Group D4: Liechtenstein 0-2 FYR Macedonia (20.45)

Group D4: Gibraltar 2-6Armenia

 

Saturday 17th November

Group A3: Italy 0-0 Portugal (20.45)

Group B2: Turkey 0-1 Sweden (18.00)

Group C1: Albania 0-4 Scotland (20.45)

Group C4: Serbia 2-1 Montenegro (15.00)

Group C4: Romania 3-0 Lithuania (20.45)

Group D3: Azerbaijan 2-0 Faroe Islands (18.00)

Group D3: Malta 0-5 Kosovo (18.00)

 

Matchday Six

Sunday 18th November

Group A2: Switzerland 5-2 Belgium (20.45)

Group A4: England 2-1 Croatia (15.00)

Group B3: Northern Ireland 1-2 Austria (18.00)

Group C2: Hungary 2-0 Finland (20.45)

Group C2: Greece 0-1 Estonia (20.45)

Group D2: San Marino 0-2 Belarus (18.00)

Group D2: Moldova 1-1 Luxembourg (18.00)

 

Monday 19th November

Group A1: Germany 2-2 Netherlands (20.45)

Group B1: Czech Republic 1-0 Slovakia (20.45)

Group B4: Denmark 0-0 Republic of Ireland (20.45)

Group C3: Cyprus 0-2 Norway (20.45)

Group C3: Bulgaria 1-1 Slovenia (20.45)

Group D1: Andorra 0-0 Latvia (18.00)

Group D1: Georgia 2-1 Kazakhstan (18.00)

Group D4: Liechtenstein 2-2 Armenia (20.45)

Group D4: FYR Macedonia 4-0 Gibraltar (20.45)

 

Tuesday 20th November

Group A3: Portugal 1-1 Poland (20.45)

Group B2: Sweden 2-0 Russia (20.45)

Group C1: Scotland 3-2 Israel (20.45)

Group C4: Serbia 4-1 Lithuania (20.45)

Group C4: Montenegro 0-1 Romania (20.45)

Group D3: Kosovo 4-0 Azerbaijan (18.00)

Group D3: Malta 1-1 Faroe Islands (18.00)

 

Recommended: