World Cup 2018  Calendar

Check out the World Cup 2018 Calendar for all the times and dates of the most important matches in the tournament.

Group A

DateTimeFixtureLocation
Thursday 14th June16:00Russia v Saudi ArabiaLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
Friday 15th June13:00Egypt v UruguayCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
Tuesday 19th June19:00Russia v EgyptKrestovsky Stadium, St. Petersburg.
Wednesday 20th June16:00Uruguay v Saudi ArabiaRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
Monday 25th June15:00Saudi Arabia v EgyptVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
Monday 25th June15:00Uruguay v RussiaSamara Arena, Samara.

Group B

DateTimeFixtureLocation
Friday 15th June16:00Morocco v IranKrestovsky Stadium, St. Petersburg.
Friday 15th June19:00Portugal v SpainFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
Wednesday 20th June13:00Portugal v MoroccoLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
Wednesday 20th June19:00Iran v SpainKazan Arena, Kazan.
Monday 25th June19:00Iran v PortugalMordovia Arena, Saransk.
Monday 25th June19:00Spain v MoroccoKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.

Group C

DateTimeFixtureLocation
Saturday 16th June11:00France v AustraliaKazan Arena, Kazan.
Saturday 16th June17:00Peru v DenmarkMordovia Arena, Saransk.
Thursday 21st June13:00Denmark v AustraliaSamara Arena, Samara.
Thursday 21st June16:00France v PeruCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
Tuesday 26th June15:00Australia v PeruFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
Tuesday 26th June15:00Denmark v FranceLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

Group D

DateTimeFixtureLocation
Saturday 16th June14:00Argentina v IcelandOtkrytie Arena, Moscow.
Saturday 16th June20:00Croatia v NigeriaKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
Thursday 21st June19:00Argentina v CroatiaNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
Friday 22nd June16:00Nigeria v IcelandVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
Tuesday 26th June19:00Iceland v CroatiaRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
Tuesday 26th June19:00Nigeria v ArgentinaKrestovsky Stadium, St. Petersburg.

Group E

DateTimeFixtureLocation
Sunday 17th June13:00Costa Rica v SerbiaSamara Arena, Samara.
Sunday 17th June19:00Brazil v SwitzerlandRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
Friday 22nd June13:00Brazil v Costa RicaKrestovsky Stadium, St. Petersburg.
Friday 22nd June19:00Serbia v SwitzerlandKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
Wednesday 27th June19:00Serbia v BrazilOtkrytie Arena, Moscow.
Wednesday 27th June19:00Switzerland v Costa RicaNizhny Novgorod Stadium.

Group F

DateTimeFixtureLocation
Sunday 17th June16:00Germany v MexicoLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
Monday 18th June13:00Sweden v South KoreaNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
Saturday 23rd June16:00South Korea v MexicoRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
Saturday 23rd June19:00Germany v SwedenFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
Wednesday 27th June15:00South Korea v GermanyKazan Arena, Kazan.
Wednesday 27th June15:00Mexico v SwedenCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.

Group G

DateTimeFixtureLocation
Monday 18th June16:00Belgium v PanamaFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
Monday 18th June19:00Tunisia v EnglandVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
Saturday 23rd June13:00Belgium v TunisiaOtkrytie Arena, Moscow.
Sunday 24th June13:00England v PanamaNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
Thursday 28th June19:00England v BelgiumKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
Thursday 28th June19:00Panama v TunisiaMordovia Arena, Saransk.

Group H

DateTimeFixtureLocation
Tuesday 19th June13:00Colombia v JapanMordovia Arena, Saransk.
Tuesday 19th June16:00Poland v SenegalOtkrytie Arena, Moscow.
Sunday 24th June16:00Japan v SenegalCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
Sunday 24th June19:00Poland v ColombiaKazan Arena, Kazan.
Thursday 28th June15:00Japan v PolandVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
Thursday 28th June15:00Senegal v ColombiaSamara Arena, Samara.

Knockout Stages

Round of 16

DateTimeFixtureLocation
Saturday 30th June15:00France v ArgentinaKazan Arena
Saturday 30th June19:00Uruguay v PortugalFisht Olympic Stadium
Monday 2nd July15:00Brazil v MexicoSamara Arena
Monday 2nd July19:00Belgium v JapanRostov Arena
Sunday 1st July15:00Spain v RussiaLuzhniki Stadium
Sunday 1st July19:00Croatia v DenmarkNizhny Novgorod Stadium
Tuesday 3rd July15:00Sweden v SwitzerlandKrestovsky Stadium
Tuesday 3rd July19:00England v ColombiaOtkrytie Arena

Quarter Finals

DateTimeFixtureLocation
Friday 6th July15:00France v UruguayNizhny Novgorod
Friday 6th July19:00Brazil v BelgiumKazan Arena
Saturday 7th July15:00England v SwedenSamara Arena
Saturday 7th July19:00Russia v CroatiaFisht Olympic Stadium

Semi Finals

DateTimeFixtureLocation
Tuesday 10th July19:00France v BelgiumSt Petersburg Stadium
Wednesday 11th July19:00England v CroatiaLuzhniki Stadium

3rd Place Play Off

Saturday 14th July15:00Belgium v EnglandSt Petersburg Stadium

World Cup Final

Sunday 15th July16:00France v CroatiaLuzhniki Stadium